Feb 2020

Calendar

More...

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

26 Jan
10:30 Worship Service
12:30 International fellowship meal
18:30 Worship Service
18:30 Y@S
27 Jan
09:45 CBS
12:00 Foodbank
28 Jan
10:00 Tuesday Break
11:30 Midday prayer
13:30 Foodbank meet the agencies
17:30 Rainbows
18:30 Anchor Boys (BB)
18:30 Brownies
18:30 Junior Section (BB)
20:00 Home Groups
29 Jan
20:00 Home Groups
30 Jan
11:00 Foodbank
19:30 Alpha Course at Moon & Spoon
31 Jan
01 Feb
08:30 Power Hour (prayer)
19:00 Ceilidh
02 Feb
10:30 Worship Service
12:30 Cakes- fundraising
15:30 Music Group
18:30 Worship Service
18:30 Y@S
03 Feb
09:45 CBS
12:00 Foodbank
04 Feb
10:00 Tuesday Break
11:30 Midday prayer
17:30 Rainbows
18:30 Anchor Boys (BB)
18:30 Brownies
18:30 Junior Section (BB)
05 Feb
06 Feb
11:00 Foodbank
19:30 Alpha Course at Moon & Spoon
07 Feb
10:15 Coffee Pot
19:00 Guides
19:15 Music Group Rehearsal
08 Feb
09 Feb
10:30 Worship Service
18:30 Communion
18:30 Y@S
10 Feb
09:45 CBS
12:00 Foodbank
11 Feb
10:00 Tuesday Break
11:30 Midday prayer
17:30 Rainbows
18:30 Anchor Boys (BB)
18:30 Brownies
18:30 Junior Section (BB)
20:00 Home Groups
12 Feb
20:00 Home Groups
13 Feb
10:30 Sainsburys Social
11:00 Foodbank
19:30 Alpha Course at Moon & Spoon
14 Feb
10:15 Coffee Pot
19:00 Guides
19:15 Music Group Rehearsal
15 Feb
15:00 Messy Church
16 Feb
10:30 All Age Communion Service
12:30 Welcome Event
18:30 Worship Service
18:30 Y@S
17 Feb
School Holidays
12:00 Foodbank
18 Feb
 
19 Feb
 
20 Feb
 
11:00 Foodbank
21 Feb
 
19:15 Music Group Rehearsal
22 Feb
23 Feb
10:30 Worship Service
18:30 No Y@S
18:30 Worship Service
24 Feb
09:45 CBS
12:00 Foodbank
19:30 Baptism enquiry
25 Feb
10:00 Tuesday Break
11:30 Midday prayer
17:30 Rainbows
18:30 Anchor Boys (BB)
18:30 Brownies
18:30 Junior Section (BB)
20:00 Home Groups
Ash Wednesday
26 Feb
20:00 Home Groups
27 Feb
10:30 The Range Social
11:00 Foodbank
19:30 Alpha Course at Moon & Spoon
28 Feb
10:15 Coffee Pot
19:00 Guides
19:15 Music Group Rehearsal
29 Feb
09:00 Uganda - Breakfast/Brunch
01 Mar
10:30 Worship Service
12:30 Cakes- fundraising
18:30 Communion Service
18:30 Y@S
02 Mar
09:45 CBS
12:00 Foodbank
03 Mar
10:00 Tuesday Break
11:30 Midday prayer
17:30 Rainbows
18:30 Anchor Boys (BB)
18:30 Brownies
18:30 Junior Section (BB)
04 Mar
05 Mar
11:00 Foodbank
19:30 Alpha Course at Moon & Spoon
06 Mar
10:15 Coffee Pot
19:00 Guides
19:15 Music Group Rehearsal
07 Mar
08:30 Power Hour (prayer)